Labrador Championship Show Diary

DateShowDog JudgeBitch JudgeClosingDays
Sat 3rd Feb 18The L.R.C. of WalesJoan Woodall (Thirlmere)Mr Jean-Louis Blais (Chablais - Canada)
Sat 3rd Mar 18East Anglian L.R.C.Margaret Coddington (Genisval)Amanda Stewart (Streamanda)Mon 12th Feb 18-7
Sun 11th Mar 18CruftsRichard Stafford (Farnfield)Shaun Williamson (Sharouns)Mon 22nd Jan 18-28
Sat 17th Mar 18Three Ridings L.R.CArwen Ellis (Dolwen)Sian Ellis (Dolwen)Sun 25th Feb 186
Sun 1st Apr 18Kent, Surrey & Sussex L.R.C.Phillip Lammens (Of Misty Dreams)Judith Charlton (Foxrush)Sun 11th Mar 1820
Sat 7th Apr 18The Labrador Club of ScotlandAnn Britton (Bowstones)Lorna Blackie (Cricklecreek)Sun 18th Mar 1827
Sun 8th Apr 18Midland Counties L.R.CMargaret Brown (Ramsayville)Gary Johnson (Cremino)Sun 25th Mar 1834
Sun 29th Apr 18W.E.L.K.S.Keith YoungWed 21st Mar 1830
Sat 5th May 18Labrador Club of Northern IrelandMrs H Gilroy (Claychalk)
Sat 12th May 18Birmingham Dog Show SocietyLiz CartledgeThu 29th Mar 1838
Sun 20th May 18The Scottish Kennel ClubLeigh Lesley (Steleigh)
Sat 26th May 18Bath Canine SocietyMr A B Carter (Blondene)Mon 7th May 1877
Sun 3rd Jun 18Southern Counties C.A.Margaret Woods (Nunneyswood)
Sat 9th Jun 18The Labrador Retriever ClubVic Cole (Stajantor)David Coode (Warringah)
Sun 10th Jun 18Three Counties A.S.Einir Matulla (Dolwen)Mon 30th Apr 1870
Sun 17th Jun 18Border Union A.S.Alex Douglas (Talard)Mon 7th May 1877
Sat 23rd Jun 18Blackpool & District C.S.Fiona Bradden (Trendlewood)Tue 8th May 1878
Sun 1st Jul 18Windsor Dog Show SocietyMark Rawlinson (Halshimoor)
Wed 4th Jul 18Cotswold & Wyevern L.R.CJudith Charlton (Foxrush)Richard Bott (Allenie/Quensha)
Sat 7th Jul 18East of England A.S.Ed Casey (Moyglass)
Sat 28th Jul 18Leeds City & Dist. C.A.Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)Ronwein Phillips (Sheenaron)
Sat 4th Aug 18Paignton & Dist Fanciers AssnMr R Lane
Sun 5th Aug 18National Gundog AssnIan Ganney (Darrabol)Lorraine Tooth (Ludalor)
Wed 8th Aug 18United Retriever ClubNoelene Dodd (Eneleon)Karl Gawthorpe (Waterbrook)
Sat 11th Aug 18Bournemouth Canine AssnShelagh Walton (Gallybob)
Sun 19th Aug 18Welsh Kennel ClubChristine Bailiss (Tissalian)
Sat 25th Aug 18The Scottish Kennel ClubT.B.C.
Sun 2nd Sep 18City of Birmingham C.A.Marilyn Prior (Priorise)Alan Taylor (Watergall)
Sun 9th Sep 18Richmond Dog Show SocietyT.B.C.
Sun 16th Sep 18Darlington Dog Show SocietyM A Percival (Wynfaul)
Fri 21st Sep 18Driffield Agricultural SocietyAndrew Brown (Ramsayville)
Wed 26th Sep 18Yellow Labrador ClubMrs A VerbeekSheelin Cuthbert (Ballyduff)
Sat 29th Sep 18Belfast Dog Show SocietyT.B.C.
Sun 7th Oct 18South Wales K.A.Jenny Dobson (Lakemeadow)
Sat 13th Oct 18Northumberland & Durham L.R.C.Margaret Litherland (Oakhouse)Rosemary Hewitt (Newinn)
Sun 14th Oct 18North West L.R.C.Frank Gilroy (Claychalk)Richard Edwards (Lasgarn)
Thu 25th Oct 18Midland Counties Canine SocietyAlison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
Wed 31st Oct 18Gundog Society of WalesDavid Bell (Balintyne) ( May be 17th, 24th or 28th!!)
Nov 18EALRC *OPEN* ShowT.B.C.
Sat 10th Nov 18Gundog Breeds Assn. Of ScotlandCaroline Campbell (Binnaig)Colin Woodward (Wadeson)
Dec 18West of England L.R.C.T.B.C.
Sat 8th Dec 18Joint LRC (Midland) @ StoneleighTony Floyd (Trenow)Richard Stafford (Farnfield)
Sun 16th Dec 18Ladies Kennel AssociationAnn Taylor (Fabracken)
Fri 4th Jan 19Boston & District Canine SocietyLiz Peggs (Jancet)
Thu 7th Mar 19CruftsPat Harrison (Stebel)Susie Wiles (Richbourne)
Sat 16th Mar 19Three Ridings L.R.CMargaret Gawthorpe (Waterbrook)Margaret Litherland (Oakhouse)
Sun 31st Mar 19Kent, Surrey & Sussex L.R.C.Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)
Sat 6th Apr 19The Labrador Club of ScotlandDavid Coode (Warringah)Carole Coode (Warringah)
Sun 7th Apr 19Joint Labrador Clubs Champ ShowMr Sven SlettedalMrs Lene Johansen
Fri 26th Apr 19W.E.L.K.S.Dale Elliot (Lyndham)
Sun 12th May 19Birmingham Dog Show SocietyDr T Jakkel
Fri 17th May 19The Scottish Kennel ClubAnthony Allen (Allenie)
Fri 24th May 19Bath Canine SocietyLinda Harvey-Major (Linjor)
Sun 9th Jun 19Three Counties A.S.Maureen Rees (Eremos)
Sat 22nd Jun 19Blackpool & District C.S.Mrs L C Blunt
Sun 4th Aug 19National Gundog AssnChris Rose (Leospring)Anne Lavelle (Crosscroyde)
Wed 7th Aug 19United Retriever ClubErica Jayes (Sandylands)Mary McCulloch (Frewlings)
Sun 25th Aug 19The Scottish Kennel ClubJanet Cole (Stanjantor)
Wed 25th Sep 19Yellow Labrador ClubMaxine Woodley (Alkhamhurst)Mrs L J Kent
Fri 11th Oct 19South Wales K.A.Jonathan Daltry (Bananadance)
Sun 20th Oct 19North West L.R.C.Sue Marskell (Berolee)Chris Mills (Lembas)
Sat 14th Dec 19Ladies Kennel AssociationMairi Brown (Ramsayville)Kenn Roberts (Stormrose)
Sat 21st Mar 20Three Ridings L.R.CJackie Hodge (Naiken)Ann Britton (Bowstones)
Sat 4th Apr 20The Labrador Club of ScotlandFiona Braddon (Trendlewood)Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)

Legend
Entries Closed
Closing in next 7 days
Closing in next 14 days
Closing in next 21 days

The closing dates shown are for online entries. The closing date for postal entries may be significantly earlier.
E+OE - These details are provided without warranty. Pleasecontact EALRC if you discover any errors.